Leadership

SEIU 1021
Overview

Leadership
Meet Our Officers

Officers

President
Joseph Bryant
JosephBryant
Secretary
Mary Duncan
MaryDuncan
Treasurer
Amos Eaton
Vice President of Organizing
Ramses Teon-Nichols
Vice President of Politics
Gary Jimenez
NoPhoto
Vice President Region A
(North Central)
Akbar Bibb
AkbarBibb
Vice President Region B (North Coast)
Mary Sandberg
MarySandberg
Vice President Region C (East Bay)
Yeon Park
Vice President Region D (San Francisco)
Theresa Rutherford
TheresaRutherford
Vice President Region E (Amador-Calaveras-SJC)
Marcus Williams
MarcusWilliams
Vice President of Representation
Sandra Lewis
SandraLewis


Chairs

Cities Industry Chair
Nathan Dahl
Counties Industry Chair
(vacant)
NoPhoto
Courts Industry Chair
Jim Wise
JimWise
Education Council Industry Chair
Karla Faucett
NoPhoto
Healthcare Council Industry Chair
Dellfinia Hardy
NoPhoto
Non-Profit Industry Chair
Angel Valdez
AngelValdez
Registered Nurses Industry Chair
Sasha Cuttler
SashaCuttler
Retiree Council Chair
Pete Albert
PeteAlbert
Retirement Security Committee Chair
Cynthia Landry
CynthiaLandry
S.F. City/County Industry Chair
Harold Powell
HaroldPowell
Social & Economic Justice Committee Chair
Derrick Boutte
DerrickBoutte
Special Districts Industry Chair
John Arantes
JohnArantes


Area Representatives

Alameda County Area Representative
Felipe Cuevas
FelipeCuevas
Alameda County Area Representative
Monique Chaney-Williams
MoniqueChaneyWilliams
Alameda County Area Representative
Richard Thoele
Amador County Area Representative
Robert Taylor
NoPhoto
Calaveras County Area Representative
Todd Nosanow
Todd Nosanow
Contra Costa County Area Representative
Sandra Wall
NoPhoto
Marin County Area Representative
(vacant)
NoPhoto
Sacramento County Area Representative
Mercedes Riggleman
NoPhoto
San Joaquin County Area Representative
Taffie Walter
TaffieWalter
SF City/County Area Representative
Evelyn Curiel
EvelynCuriel
SF City/County Area Representative
Brandon Dawkins
BrandonDawkins
SF City/County Area Representative
Lorraine Bowser
LorraineBowser

Shasta County Area Representative
Geneva Haines

GenevaHaines
Solano County Area Representative
Tazamisha Alexander
TazamishaAlexander


Budget and Finance Committee

BFC – Region A (North Central)
Sunny Santiago
NoPhoto
BFC – Region A (North Central)
Elizabeth Harrison
NoPhoto
BFC – Region B (North Coast)
Tom Popenuck
TomPopenuck
BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Rhea Davis
RheaDavis
BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Tina Diep
TinaDiep
BFC – Region D (San Francisco)
Aaron Cramer
NoPhoto
BFC – Region E (San Joaquin)
Jessica Nila
NoPhoto