Leadership

SEIU 1021
Overview

Leadership
Meet Our Officers

 

 

Officers

President
Joseph Bryant
JosephBryant
Secretary
Mary Duncan

MaryDuncan

Treasurer
Amos Eaton

Vice President of Organizing
Brandon Dawkins

Vice President of Politics
Ramses Teon-Nichols

Vice President of Representation
Sandra Lewis

Vice President Region A
(North Central)
Akbar Bibb
AkbarBibb
Vice President Region B (North Coast)
Mary Sandberg
MarySandberg
Vice President Region C (East Bay)
Yeon Park
Vice President Region D (San Francisco)
Theresa Rutherford
TheresaRutherford
Vice President Region E (San Joaquin/Calaveras/Amador)
Taffie Walter
   

 

 


Chairs

Cities Industry Chair
Felipe Cuevas
FelipeCuevas
Counties Industry Chair
Tina Tapia
Tina Tapia
Courts Industry Chair
Kasha Clarke
Education Industry Chair
Maria Salazar-Colón
Health Care Industry Chair
Moises Vega
Private Sector/Non-Profit Industry Chair
Angel Valdez
Registered Nurses Industry Chair
Lucretia Bolin
Retiree Council Chair
Greg Marro
Retirement Security Committee Chair
Derrick Boutte
City and County of San Francisco Industry Chair
Evelyn Curiel
Social and Economic Justice Committee Chair
Nicole Christian
Special Districts Industry Chair
John Arantes
JohnArantes


Area Representatives

Alameda County Area Representative
Tina Diep
Alameda County Area Representative
Veronica Palacios
Alameda County Area Representative
Richard Thoele

Amador County Area Representative

Patricia Orey

Calaveras County Area Representative
Todd Nosanow
Todd Nosanow
Contra Costa County Area Representative
Sandra Wall

Mendocino County Area Representative

Toni Fort

 
SF City/County Area Representative
Lorraine Bowser
SF City/County Area Representative
Charito Casanas
SF City/County Area Representative
Kristin Hardy

Shasta County Area Representative
Geneva Haines

GenevaHaines
Solano County Area Representative
Elizabeth Harrison
Sonoma County Area Representative
Sandy Sigala


Budget and Finance Committee

BFC – Region A (North Central)
Tazamisha Alexander

BFC – Region A (North Central)
Karla Faucett

TazamishaAlexander

 

BFC – Region B (Sonoma County)

Travis Balzarini

BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Rhea Davis
RheaDavis
BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Cynthia Landry

BFC – Region D (San Francisco)

Trevor Adams

 

 

BFC – Region D (San Francisco)

Harold Powell

 

 

 

BFC – Region E (San Joaquin/Calaveras/Amador)
Amanda Ayers

BFC – Region E (San Joaquin/Calaveras/Amador)
Monique Baca