Meet Our Officers


Officers


President
Roxanne Sanchez
 RoxanneSanchez
Secretary
Jan Schardt
 JanSchardt
Treasurer
Amos Eaton
AmosEaton
Vice President of Organizing
Ramses Teon-Nichols
 RamsesTeonNichols
Vice President of Politics
Alysabeth Alexander
 NoPhoto
Vice President Region A
(North Central)
Sunny Santiago
 SunnySantiago
Vice President Region B (North Coast)
Tom Popenuck
 TomPopenuck
Vice President Region C (East Bay)
Gary Jimenez
GaryJimenez
Vice President Region D (San Francisco)
Joseph Bryant
JosephBryant
Vice President Region E (Amador-Calaveras-SJC)
Marcus Williams
NoPhoto
Vice President of Representation
Theresa Rutherford
 TheresaRutherford

Chairs


Cities Industry Chair
Felipe Cuevas
 FelipeCuevas
Counties Industry Chair
Dan Jameyson
DanJameyson
Courts Industry Chair
Jim Wise
 JimWise
Education Council Industry Chair
Karla Faucett
 NoPhoto
Healthcare Council Industry Chair
Dellfinia Hardy
NoPhoto
Non-Profit Industry Chair
Eric Stern
NoPhoto
Registered Nurses Industry Chair
Norlissa Cooper
 NorlissaCooper
Retiree Council Chair
Pete Albert
PeteAlbert
Retirement Security Committee Chair
Cynthia Landry
CynthiaLandry
S.F. City/County Industry Chair
Janice Wong
JaniceWong
Social & Economic Justice Committee Chair
Derrick Boutte
 DerrickBoutte
Special Districts Industry Chair
John Arantes
 JohnArantes

Area Representatives


Alameda County Area Representative
Gregory Correa
 GregCorrea
Alameda County Area Representative
Yeon Park
NoPhoto
Alameda County Area Representative
Angel Valdez
AngelValdez
Amador County Area Representative
Robert Taylor
RobertTaylor
Calaveras County Area Representative
Michael Magana
NoPhoto
Contra Costa County Area Representative
Sandra Wall
NoPhoto
Marin County Area Representative
Monique Broussard
NoPhoto
Sacramento County Area Representative
Mercedes Riggleman
MercedesRiggleman
San Joaquin County Area Representative
(Vacant)
SF City/County Area Representative
Evelyn Curiel
EvelynCuriel
SF City/County Area Representative
Lorraine Bowser
 LorraineBowser
SF City/County Area Representative
Al Fernandez
AlFernandez
Shasta County Area Representative
Geneva Haines
NoPhoto
Solano County Area Representative
Akbar Bibb
AkbarBibb
Sonoma County Area Representative
Mary Sandberg
MarySandberg

Budget and Finance Committee


BFC – Region A (North Central)
Cristin Perez
CristinPerez
BFC – Region D (San Francisco)
Julie Meyers
 NoPhoto
BFC – Region B (North Coast)
Kathryn Cavness
KathrynCavness
BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Tina Diep
TinaDiep
BFC – Region C (East Bay)
Rhea Davis
RheaDavis
BFC – Region E (Amador-Calaveras-SJC)
Peggy LaRossa
 PeggyLaRossa
BFC – Region E (Amador-Calaveras-SJC)
Mary Duncan
MaryDuncan

 

Comments are closed.